Your School
Translate
Placeholder Image

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mr Mark S. Bedford BA (Wales), PGCE (Oxon), MPhil (Cam), NPQH

Bursar

Ms Gill Wardlow

Deputy Head

Mrs Kathrin Elders MA (Nottingham)

Head of Prep School

Mrs Nicki Peace BA (Bishop Grosseteste), QTS

Head of Key Stage 3/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Heather Pringle BA (Teesside), PGCE (Nottingham Trent)

Head of Key Stage 4

Mr Mark Glassbrook BSc (Northumbria) PGCE

Head of Sixth Form

Ms Linda Pearson BA (Oxford Brookes) Cert Ed

Director of E-Learning

Mr Mark Foreman BEd (Nottingham)

Teaching Staff

Mrs Alison Alecock, BA (Manchester)

Miss Emma Bailey, MEd (Cambridge) PGCE

Mrs Tania Beukes, BSc (Stellenbosch SA)

Mrs Juliet Boyce, BA (Bristol) PGCE

Mr Steve Braden, BSc (RMCS Shrivenham)

Mrs Jane Bull BA, (Leicester) PGCE

Mrs Hannah Butler-Hand BA MEd (Cantab)

Mrs Sue Collins (Level 2 Netball Coach, Former England Netball Team)

Mrs Renate Dimminger, Dip.Ed (Bulawayo)

Miss Daniella Dunsmore, BSc (Cambridge) PGCE

Mrs Kirsten Ehinger, MA (Sheffield), QTS

Mr Mark Foreman, BEd (Nottingham)

Mrs Julie Foreman, BA QTS (Warwick)

Mr Mark Glassbrook, BSc (Northumbria) PGCE

Mrs Tracy E. Granger, BSc (Wolverhampton) PGCE

Miss Caroline Griffiths, BA (UAL) MA (Kingston) PGCE

Mr Michael Hill, BA (Bedfordshire)

Mr Raphael Maringue, MA (Grenoble) PGCE

Mrs Nicki Peace, BA (Bishop Grosseteste), QTS

Ms Linda Pearson, BA (Oxford Brookes) Cert Ed

Mrs Heather Pringle, BA (Teeside Polytechnic)

Mrs Caroline Salt, BEd (Exeter)

Miss Amanda Sherring, BA (Camberwell School of Art)

Mr John Snipe, BSc (Bristol) PGCE

Miss Francesca Travers, BA (Nottingham Trent)

Mrs Rebecca Vincini-Smith, BA (Brighton) PGCE

Mr Andrew Ward, BSc (London) PGCE

Mrs Philippa Weyers, M.Mus (Wales) PGCE

Miss Melanie Wharton, BA (Bristol) PGCE

Mrs Laura Wingham, BA (London) PGCE

Teaching Assistants

Mr Martin Edwards (+ Boys Sports Coach)

Ms Ana Graca

Mrs Kimberley Hill (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Ms Mandy Kheder

Miss Leonie Palmer

Mrs Catherine Carnaby

Learning Support

Mrs Kate JonesBSC QTS Dip. SpLD, AMBDA SpLDAPC (Patoss)

Mrs Philippa Ballard BEd (Southampton)

Mrs Sue Webber BA (Open University)

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs Nicola Absolum (Piano)

Mrs Samantha Brotherhood (Woodwind)

Mr Martyn B. Clarke, BA Sussex, MA Illinois (Clarinet, Saxophone)

Ms Frances Levy, LLCM (TD), ALCM (Violin)

Mr Andres Hernandez- Salazar, GSMD, PGC PGAd.Dip TCM (Voice)

Mr Jason Rowlands (Percussion and Jazz Piano)

Ms Gina Irving MA (Lancaster) PGCE (LAMDA)


Administrative Staff

Headmaster's Secretary

Mrs Elaine Brooks

Accounts Officer

Mrs Claire Huggins

Examinations Officer

Mr John Law

HR Manager

Keri Marshall

School Secretary

Mrs Cathie Reynolds

Head of Marketing and Admissions

Ms Sue Roochove, BA Hons (Durham)

Librarian

Mrs Julie Settle

Maintenance Staff

Head of Maintenance

Mr Dan Ford

Maintenance

Mr Allan Gatwood

Caretaker

Mr Melvyn Reynolds

Groundsman

Mr Robbie Gray

Carpenter

Mr David Marlow

Apprentice Painter/Decorator

Mr Matthew Mosby

Technicians

Mrs Sonia Grimwood (Art)

Mr Adrian Jenkinson (DT)

Mrs Amanda Kingsnorth BSc (London) PGCE

Mr Daniel Simpleman BSc (Sunderland)

Catering Staff

Mrs Carolyn Cordner - Catering Manageress

Gemma Wright

Linda Grimmond

Emma Croucher

Wendy Wright

Advisory Board of Governors

Mr Jay Liu
Mrs Cherry Han
Mr Mark Bedford
Mrs Maureen Eade
Lady Kay Fisher
Mrs Jenny Sinclair
Mr Dennis Crawford
Mr Mike Williams